Niki Volou overcame the obstacle of Iraklis Larisa and continues her upward trajectory

by

He “subjugated” him Iraklis of Larisa with 1-0 in Panthessalikos for the 22nd matchday of Super League 2 and remained in… after Anagennisi Karditsa and AEL the Victory of Volos. On the other hand, the losers continue to be in… trouble in terms of staying, having remained at -5 from Apollo Pontos and the save.

The home team came into the match strongly and were fortunate to take the lead in the 8th minute thanks to a goal by Gromitsari. The players of Nike created opportunities to double their goals, which they failed to take advantage of, with… the highlight being the missed penalty Come on in 88′, with Medicine to react correctly and repel.

In the end, the 1-0 remained until the end, with Niki taking the three points, thanks to which it remained within “shooting distance” of Anagennisi Karditsa and AEL.

The program of the 22nd matchday:



A’ Group



Friday 28/4

Panseraikos-Veria 2-0

(17′ Bairovic, 59′ Katsantonis)

Saturday 29/4

Thesprotos-Renaissance Karditsa 0-0

Almopos Aridaia-Apollon Pontou 0-0

Herakles-AEL 1-1

(59′ Tomas – 80′ Tsirigotis)

Sunday 30/4

Victory of Volos-Iraklis Larisa 1-0

(8′ Gromitsaris)

Apollo Larissa-Diagoras

Monday 1/4

Panathinaikos II – Macedonian (15:15)

B’ Group



Saturday 29/4

AEK B’-OF. Ierapetra 0-1

(63′ Miller)

Olympiacos B’-Athens Kallithea FC 5-4

(9′, 13′, 55′ Ba, 71′ Kostis, 75′ Marinos – 45’+1′, 68′, 84′, 90’+2′ Loukinas)

Panachaiki-PAO ROOF 1-0

(90’+5′ Larea)

Chania-Egaleo 2-1

(35′ Servilakis, 39′ Kola – 47′ Ramirez)

Episkopi-Ilioupoli 0-1

(Rue 89)

Kalamata-Apollon Smyrni 0-0

Sunday 30/4

Herodotus-Progressive

Repo: Kifissia

The next (23rd) matchday:



A’ Group



Tuesday 2/5

Regeneration of Karditsa-Almopos Aridaia

Apollo Pontou-Herakles

Wednesday 3/5

Iraklis of Larisa – Apollon of Larisa

AEL-Panserraikos

Thursday 4/5

Diagoras-Thesprotos

PAOK B’ – Niki Volos

Veria-Panathinaikos II

Repo: Macedonian

B’ Group



Wednesday 3/5

Athens Kallithea FC-Panachaiki

Progressive-Olympic B’

OF. Ierapetra – Herodotus

Ilioupoli-Kalamata

Aigaleo-Episkopi

PAO ROOF-Chania

Thursday 4/5

Kifissia-AEK B’

Repo: Apollo Smyrni

Source: Sport Fm

You May Also Like

Recommended for you

Immediate Peak