Pentasteros Panionios against Atsalenios – All the results of the 3rd National Team

by

He also showed his strength in the 25th matchday of the 3rd National Team Panioniosdissolving with the emphatic 5-0 him Steel in Nea Smyrni and continuing his journey towards the return to Super League 2!

The “blue and red” faced no problems at all, imposing their pace from the start of the match and … untangling from the first half, when they scored four goals! Thus, Panionios reached 68 points and was kept at +12 from the second in the standings, Ethnikos, getting even closer to the mathematical rise.

For 1st groupthe pioneer I’m riding prevailed 2-0 of PAOK Krystoniswidening the difference in his favor (+9) from the second in the standings, Nestos Chrysoupoliswho stayed in the home draw 1-1 against the Carbonate.

To 2nd groupThe National of New Kerammydiou comfortably prevailed with 3-1 of Vatanaikouremaining at +2 from Nea Artakiwhich left with the double (0-2) from Zakynthos, while o Star of the Cross remained at – 8 from the top, after losing 2-1 at the home of Asteras Petritis.

Finally, for him 3rd group, Pan-Argeian and Corinth continue hand in hand at the top, after their victories against Mykonos (0-1) and Byza Megaron (2-0) respectively, while Rhodes lost significant ground and remained -5 from the top, after losing 1-0 against PAO Vardas.

All the results of the 25th matchday:



1st Group

Alexander the Great of Agia Marina-Aetos Barbara 2-2

Doxa Drama-Poseidon of Nea Michaniona 2-1

Aris Peteinou-Renaissance of Epanomi 3-2

Nestos Chrysoupolis-Panthrakikos 1-1

Kavala-PAOK Kristonis 2-0

Niki Efkarpia-Aris Avatou 3-0

Veria-Orestis of Orestiada 1-0

AO Haniotis-Thermaikos 3-0

Apollon Paralimniou-Keraynos Angelochori 3-0 a.a

2nd group

Petritis Star-Stavros Star 2-0

AE Lefkimmis-Eordaikos 0-0

Pierikos-AO Trikala 2-0

National of New Keramido-Vataniakos 3-1

PO Fikis-Svoronos 0-3 a.a

Goat Storm-Rebirth of Arta 2-0

Magnisiakos-AE Killeler 0-3 a.a

APS Zakynthos-Nea Artaki 0-2

Kastoria-Thesprotos 0-1

3rd group

AE Mykonos-Panargiakos 0-1

PAO Vardas-Rhodes 1-0

Storm Rafina-Hellas Syros 2-1

Panelessiniakos-AO Pyliou Kos 1-0

PAS Corinth-Byzas Megaron 2-0

AEF Afantou-Panaigialios 3-1

Philiatron-Marko fundraiser 2-2

Star Varis-Hermione 3-0

AE Messolonghiu-Ialyssos 0-3

4th group

Agia Paraskevi-National 0-2

AO Ypatou-Almyros Gaziou 0-0

Panionios-Atsalenios 5-0

Peramaikos-Epsikopi 3-0

AO Haidariou-Fostiras 2-2

Progressive-Atromitos Piraeus 3-0

Apollo Smyrni-Agios Nikolaos 1-3

Hermes Zonianon-Elysiakos 0-0

Aris Petroupolis-Ellopiakos 0-1

Source: Sport Fm

You May Also Like

Recommended for you

Immediate Peak