Premiere with a derby in Glyfada in A1 Women

by

The draw for the A1 women’s polo he pulled off a derby in the premiere. Glyfada and Vouliagmeni after their match in the semi-finals of the playoffs they will compete in the first game of the new league, which begins on October 8.

The twelve participating teams will complete a 22-game regular season on April 12, and then the top six advance to the playoffs. There the top two go directly to the semi-finals, the teams that will occupy positions 3 to 6 will cross swords for the other two tickets of the four, while the last four teams (positions 9-12) face off in the play outs, where the losers of the two pairs are relegated to the A2 category.

In all pairs of playoffs and play outs, two wins are required, with the exception of the final for the promotion of the champion, which is judged on three wins.

The schedule of the regular season in A1 women’s water polo, as it emerged from today’s (14/9) draw:

1st Round (8/10/22) – 12th Round (14/1/23)

Glyfada-Vouliagmeni

PAOK-Alimos

Ethnikis-Rethymnon

Peristeri-Olympiakos

Larissa-Panionios

NE Patron-AEK

2nd Round (15/10/22) – 13th Round (21/1/23)

Glyfada-PAOK

Vouliagmeni-AEK

Panionios-NE Patron

Olympiacos-Larissa

Rethymno-Peristeri

Alimos-National

3rd Round (22/10/22) – 14th Round (28/1/23)

NE Patron-Olympiakos

AEK-Panionios

PAOK-Vouliagmeni

Ethnikis-Glyfada

Peristeri-Alimos

Larissa-Rethymnon

4th Round (29/10/22) – 15th Round (11/2/23)

Alimos-Larissa

Glyfada-Peristeri

PAOK-National team

Vouliagmeni-Panionios

Olympiacos-AEK

Rethymnon-NE Patras

5th Round (5/11/22) – 16th Round (18/2/23)

NE Patron-Alimos

AEK-Rethymnon

Panionios-Olympiakos

Ethnikos-Vouliagmeni

Peristeri-PAOK

Larissa-Glyfada

6th Round (12/11/22) – 17th Round (25/2/23)

Alimos-AEK

Glyfada-NE Patras

PAOK-Larissa

National-Pigeon

Vouliagmeni-Olympiakos

Rethymno-Panionios

7th Round (19/11/22) – 18th Round (4/3/23)

Larisa-National

NE Patron-PAOK

AEK-Glyfada

Panionios-Alimos

Olympiacos-Rethymnon

Peristeri-Vouliagmeni

8th Round (3/12/22) – 19th Round (18/3/23)

Vouliagmeni-Rethymnon

Alimos-Olympiakos

Glyfada-Panionios

PAOK-AEK

Ethnikis-NE Patras

Peristeri-Larissa

9th Competition (10/12/22) – 20th Competition (25/3/23)

Rethymno-Alimos

Larissa-Vouliagmeni

NE Patron-Peristeri

AEK-National

Panionios-PAOK

Olympiacos-Glyfada

10th Round (17/12/22) – 21st Round (1/4/23)

Peristeri-AEK

Larisa-NE Patron

Vouliagmeni-Alimos

Glyfada-Rethymnon

PAOK-Olympiakos

Ethnikis-Panionios

11th Round (7/1/23) – 22nd Round (12/4/23)

Olympic-National

Rethymno-PAOK

Alimos-Glyfada

NE Patron-Vouliagmeni

AEK-Larissa

Panionios-Peristeri

Follow News Bulletin 247 on Google News to be the first to learn the latest news .

You May Also Like

Recommended for you

Immediate Peak