spot_img
Thursday, February 2, 2023
HomeSportsThe men's, women's polo weekend schedule

The men’s, women’s polo weekend schedule

-

- Advertisement -

The KOE announced on Thursday the detailed program for men’s A1 polo and women’s A1 polo next Saturday.

- Advertisement -

In detail, the tenth matchday of A1 men’s polo:

GROUP A

*14.30 National Piraeus OLYMPIAKOS – HYDRAIKOS (Grigoris Spanoudis, Alexandros Hatzigoulas) Observer: Nikos Vassiliou Referee: Dimitra Asilian

- Advertisement -

*17.30 Ionian Chios NO CHIOS – PANATHINAIKOS (Mihalis Birakis, George Polychronopoulos) Observer: Dimitris Iliadis Referee: Odysseas Maratsos

*19.00 Nea Smyrni Primary School PANIONIOS – NIREAS CHALANDRIOU (Grigoris Spanoudis, George Angelidis) Observer: Lefteris Giannellis Referee: Dinos Sakellarakis

*20.30 Alimos Elementary School AEK – NATIONAL (Nikos Boudramis, Spyros Achladiotis) Observer: Michalis Kouretas Head Coach: Vassilis Lagos

Live broadcast from KOE TV

GROUP II

*16.00 “Antonis Dimitropoulos” / ANOG ANO GLYFADAS – PAOK DOMUS ERGO (Anestis Konstantinidis, Christos Kourtidis) Observer: Michalis Skalochoritis Referee: Voula Kozomboli

Live broadcast from ERT

*16.00 National Chania NO CHANION – GS PERISTERIOU (Giorgos Stavridis, Andreas Katsonis) Observer: Yiannis Hatzianastasiou Referee: Antonis Karavanos

*19.00 Municipal Serafion of APOLLO SMYRNIS – AO PALEIOU FALIROU (Ilias Damianakis, Aigeas Pantelis) Observer: Paris Hasekioglou Judge: Dimitris Kyrkos

*20.00 Ilisio ILYSIAKOS – NO VOULIAGMENIS (Giorgos Kravaritis, Agis Karoulis) Observer: Christos Tsarouhas Headmaster: Filippos Koukios

In detail, the eighth round of A1 women’s polo:

*16.00 NOV / Laimos NO VOULIAGMENI – NO RETHYMNO (Giorgos Kravaritis, Aigeas Pantelis) Referee: Themis Hatzis

*16.00 Posidonio PAOK – AEK (Kostas Kyranis, Yiannis Antzoulakos) Observer: Nikos Argyros Referee: Antonis Rentas

*16.30 National Piraeus NATIONAL NOBEL HELLAS – NE PATRONS (Spyros Achladiotis, Alexandros Hatzigoulas) Observer: Lefteris Giannellis Referee: Dimitra Asilian

*17.30 “Antonis Dimitropoulos / ANOG ANO GLYFADAS – PANIONIOS (Manolis Pairaktaridis, George Stefanakis) Observer: Michalis Skalochoritis Referee: Voula Kozomboli

*18.00 Peristeriou Elementary School PERISTERIOU – NO LARISSAS (Natalia Markopoulou, Maria Daskalopoulou) Observer: Nikos Vassiliou Referee: Dimitris Galinas

*19.00 Alimos Elementary School ALIMOS NAS BETSSON – OLYMPIC (Nikos Boudramis, Stefanos Vosikas) Observer: Michalis Kouretas Head Coach: Vassilis Lagos

On Sunday (4/12), for the 7th matchday:

*12.00 National Piraeus NO LARISSAS – NATIONAL NOBEL HELLAS (Agis Karoulis, Giorgos Angelidis) Observer: Michalis Skalochoritis Referee: Dimitris Galinas

Follow News Bulletin 247 on Google News to be the first to learn the latest news .

- Advertisement -
spot_img

Related articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Stay Connected

1,250FansLike
1,500FollowersFollow

Latest posts